English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
block printed cloth [correct]
CONT: [A block printed cloth is made with] a relief-printing technique, so called because part of the block's surface is cut away, or excised, leaving in relief only the desired design. When ink or other coloring matter is applied to the block, only the areas left in relief receive it; and when the block is pressed against the surface of the material being printed, only the ink-bearing relief areas make an impression...
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
tissu imprimé à la planche [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Longtemps les dessins sur tissus ont été un langage peint à la cire, au pochoir, à la planche de bois, au cadre, puis, vers 1797, au rouleau.