English (Office Machinery; Office Automation)
printing key [correct]; print key
DEF: On a typewriter, a control which, when actuated, causes a character to be typed on the paper and, as a rule, results in the paper carrier or type element being moved forward ready for the next impression.
French (Mécanographie; Bureautique)
touche de commande d'impression [feminine noun]