English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
blanket-to-blanket press [correct]; unit perfecting press [correct]
DEF: An offset printing press in which the rolled web is fed between two blanket cylinders, each of which serves as an impression cylinder for the other.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
presse blanchet contre blanchet [correct, feminine noun]; presse blanchet/blanchet [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Presse à retiration sur laquelle la bande de papier passe entre deux cylindres porte-blanchet, chacun d'eux étant le cylindre de pression de l'autre.