English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
web-fed press [correct]; web-fed machine [correct]; web machine [correct]; web press [correct]
DEF: A printing press in which the paper is fed from a roll and in which printing is continuous as the paper passes over the impression cylinder in contact with the inked plate or blanket on the rotating cylinder.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
presse à bobines [correct, feminine noun]; machine à bobines [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Presse alimentée de papier issu d'une bobine et imprimé sous forme de bande.
OBS: L'imprimé se présente à la sortie plié, soit en accordéon, soit en cahiers.