English (Social Psychology)
impression management [correct]
DEF: The process by which a person shapes other people’s impressions of himself or herself.
OBS: Related term: self-monitoring.
French (Psychologie sociale)
conduite stratégique des relations [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus par lequel une personne façonne les impressions que les autres ont d'elle-même.
OBS: Terme connexe : monitorage de soi.