English (Papermaking Machines)
marking felt [correct]; marking wet felt [correct]
OBS: felt mark : A formation-type mark or pattern on paper or paperboard produced by the impression of the press or drier felt...
French (Machines à papier)
feutre coucheur marqueur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Feutre coucheur portant à sa surface des vergeures pour marquer le papier.