English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
duplicating material [correct, standardized]
DEF: An impression material for dental laboratory procedures.
OBS: duplicating material: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
produit pour duplication [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Produit pour empreinte destiné aux techniques de laboratoire dentaire.
OBS: produit pour duplication : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).