English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
blanket mark [correct]
OBS: Blanket : The material covering the impression surface on a rotary press.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Techniques industrielles)
marque de blanchet [feminine noun]