English (Dentistry)
alginate impression material
OBS: An irreversible gel formed by mixing with water a powder consisting of soluble alginates and additives.
French (Dentisterie)
alginate pour empreinte
OBS: Gel irréversible, obtenu par mélange d'une poudre composée d'alginates solubles et d'additifs avec de l'eau.