English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
reversible duplicating material [correct, standardized]
DEF: A duplicating material that can be recycled for more than one use.
OBS: A "duplicating material" is an impression material for dental laboratory procedures.
OBS: reversible duplicating material: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
produit pour duplication réversible [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Produit pour duplication qui peut être recyclé pour plusieurs usages.
OBS: Un «produit pour duplication» est un produit pour empreinte destiné aux techniques delaboratoire dentaire.
OBS: produit pour duplication réversible : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).