English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
study model [correct]; study cast [correct]; disgnostic cast [correct]
DEF: A positive reproduction of dental arches and adjoining structures, made from impression material, for study and treatment planning.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
modèle d'étude [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le modèle d'étude de l'arcade édentée inférieure doit reproduire les éléments anatomiques remarquables.