English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
reversible colloid [correct]
DEF: An impression material made ready for use by heating and cooled within the mouth to gain the impression.
OBS: This procedure may be repeated with the same batch of material by subsequent reheating, etc.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
colloïde réversible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matériau d'empreinte préparé à l'utilisation par réchauffement et refroidi dans la bouche pour obtenir l'empreinte.
OBS: Le procédé peut être répété avec le même lot de matériau, réchauffé plusieurs fois successivement.
Spanish (Prótesis dental)
coloide reversible [masculine noun]