English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
impression plaster [correct]
DEF: Plaster of Paris that has a high starch content used in prosthetic procedures.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
plâtre à empreinte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plâtre de Paris à haute teneur en amidon, utilisé en prothèse dentaire.