English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
pallial line [correct]
DEF: The impression or scar on the inner surface of the bilvalve shell marking the attachment of the mantle.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
impression palléale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chez les Bivalves, c'est l'impression qui délimite l'attachement du bord musculaire du manteau dans la surface interne.