English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
impression stamping [correct, standardized]
OBS: impression stamping(identification) : term standardized by ISO. Aerospace rivets.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
empreinte de marquage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: empreinte de marquage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.