English (Organization Planning)
impressionistic planning [correct]
CONT: Impressionistic planning : Decisions and choices are made on the basis of experience, pressures, minimal information and rough estimates of needs and possibilities.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Planification d'organisation)
planification impressionniste [feminine noun]
CONT: Planification impressionniste: C'est à partir de l'expérience, des pressions exercées, d'un minimum d'information et d'estimations grossières des besoins et des possibilités que les choix sont faits et les décisions prises.