English (Social Psychology)
implicit theories of personality
OBS: Informal, impressionistic theories of personality that each of us develops. These theories suggest the kinds of qualities or traits that "go together" and hence allow us to form overall impressions of another on the basis of only minimal evidence.
French (Psychologie sociale)
théories implicites de la personnalité