English (Energy Transformation; Anti-pollution Measures)
clean energy technology [correct]
CONT: While impressive progress has been made in developing clean energy technologies in recent years, the success stories are overshadowed by surging demand for fossil fuels, which are outstripping deployment of clean energy technologies.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Mesures antipollution)
technologie énergétique propre [correct, feminine noun]; technologie d'énergie propre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Canada a désigné le captage et le stockage du carbone (CSC) comme une occasion importante de faire progresser le déploiement et la mise à l'essai sur une grande échelle d'une technologie énergétique propre; le Canada veut collaborer davantage au sujet du CSC.