English (Urban Sites; Residential Architecture; Archaeology)
country-house [correct]; country house [correct]; country seat [correct]; manor [correct]; mansion [correct]; manor house; mansion house
DEF: A house built in the country, and which is sometimes a large and impressive noble dwelling.
French (Sites (Urbanisme); Architecture d'habitation; Archéologie)
manoir [correct, masculine noun]; gentilhommière [correct, feminine noun]; maison de campagne [see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Aujourd'hui, habitation souvent ancienne et de caractère, d'une certaine importance, entourée de terres; [...]
OBS: Maison de campagne se dit parfois d'un manoir mais uniquement par euphémisme, modestie ou dérision.
Spanish (Emplazamientos urbanos; Arquitectura de viviendas; Arqueología)
casa solariega [correct, feminine noun]