English (Advertising Media; Advertising Techniques)
advertising mast [correct]; advertising pole [correct]
CONT: No other medium offers as many daily contact moments as an advertising mast placed in a prominent location along a motorway. An impressive mast displaying your logo on a huge scale.
French (Supports publicitaires; Techniques publicitaires)
mât publicitaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Idéal pour la signalétique intérieure ou extérieure, le mât publicitaire [...] est un support publicitaire très apprécié pour son installation facile et la visibilité qu'il apporte au produit signalé.