English (Penal Law)
anti-stalking legislation [correct]
CONT: ... an impressive social safety net has been woven to help women.... There is anti-stalking legislation, tougher sentences for wife assault and police-department protocols for handling domestic disputes.
French (Droit pénal)
dispositions législatives interdisant le harcèlement avec menaces [correct, feminine noun]