English (Aeroindustry; Operations (Air Forces); Helicopters (Military))
multiple-function navigation and mapping screens [correct]
CONT: It can also be equipped with removable pylons to carry impressive amounts of ordnance, while integrated and digital electronics can feed data to sights and multiple-function navigation and mapping screens.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
indicateurs multifonctions [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une électronique numérique intégrée alimentera des viseurs et des indicateurs multifonctions.