English (Types of Ships and Boats; Indigenous Arts and Culture; Paddle Sports)
rabaska [correct]
CONT: A rabaska has rather impressive dimensions : 10 metres(33 feet) long by 1. 5 metres(5 feet) wide and capable of carrying ten adults with much cargo.
French (Types de bateaux; Arts et culture autochtones; Sports de pagaie)
rabaska [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grand canot d'origine autochtone qui pouvait transporter plus d'une dizaine de personnes ainsi que de lourdes charges et qui fut notamment utilisé pour l'exploration du territoire et le commerce des fourrures.