English (Bird Watching (Hobbies))
ornithological information [correct]; ornithological data [correct]
CONT: The Récollet brother Gabriel Sagard-Théodat(1632, 1865) left an impressive account of his expeditions through the interior of North America, but it contains little ornithological information that originates unquestionably from Québec, the bulk of it being from the "Land of the Hurons", which is now Ontario.
French (Observation des oiseaux (Passe-temps))
données ornithologiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Par ailleurs, bien que le Récollet Gabriel Sagard-Théodat (1632, 1865) ait laissé un imposant compte rendu de ses voyages à l'intérieur du continent, on y trouve peu de données ornithologiques provenant indubitablement du Québec.