English (General Vocabulary)
purpose-built [correct]
CONT: An impressive manufacturing plant in Lancashire has been purpose-built to produce the unique Den-M-Nit indigo-dyed yarn for worldwide markets
French (Vocabulaire général)
construit dans un but [correct]; construit spécialement pour [correct]