English (Government Accounting)
imprest account cheque [correct]
CONT: Imprest account cheques issued and unpaid at March 31, with the exception of those outstanding for 10 years or more (which have been transferred to non-tax revenue), are recorded in this account.
French (Comptabilité publique)
chèque sur compte d'avance fixe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme adopté par le Comité de terminologie des Finances publiques.