English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
self-inking stamp [correct]
CONT: Self-Inking Stamp : Utilizes an ordinary rubber or photopolymer stamp die. Stamp frame has a built-in ink pad. When not in use, the stamp die rests against the ink pad. In use, the die turns over to strike the imprint.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
timbre autoencreur [correct, masculine noun]; tampon autoencreur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Timbre imprimeur à dispositif d'encrage intégré et réencrable.
OBS: Les mots composés avec le préfixe «auto», signifiant de «sois-même» ou «automobile», s'écrivent sans trait d'union, à l'exception de ceux dont le deuxième élément commence par i et des mots «auto-stop» et «auto-stoppeur».