English (Publication and Bookselling)
imprint [correct]
DEF: The name and address of the publisher (or printer) appearing at the bottom or the back of the title page or on the last page of a book.
French (Édition et librairie)
marque d'éditeur [correct, feminine noun]; marque d'imprimeur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nom et adresse de l'éditeur ou de l'imprimeur qui apparaissent au bas ou au verso de la page de titre ou à la dernière page du livre.