English (Union Organization)
union label
DEF: a tag, imprint or design affixed to a product to show it was made by union labour.
French (Organisation syndicale)
label syndical [masculine noun]; étiquette syndicale [feminine noun]
DEF: marque apposée à un produit spécifiant qu'il a été fabriqué par les ouvriers syndiqués.