English (Cartography)
imprint [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Brief note in the margin of a map giving all or some of the following: date of publication, printing, name of publisher, printer, place of publication, number of copies printed, and related information.
OBS: imprint : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Cartographie)
référence de publication [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Note brève en marge d'une carte, donnant tout ou partie des éléments suivants : date de publication, d'impression, nom de l'éditeur, de l'imprimeur, lieu de publication, nombre d'exemplaires imprimés et renseignements correspondants.
OBS: référence de publication : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Cartografía)
referencia de publicación [correct]
DEF: Breve nota en el margen de un mapa que indica todos o alguno de los datos siguientes: fecha de la impresión, nombre del editor, lugar de edición, número de copias impresas e información similar.