English (Recording and Control Instrumentation; Metrology and Units of Measure)
imprint
CONT: The indicating element of an analogue type of indicator and the imprint of an analogue printer of a machine shall conform to the following specifications....
OBS: imprint : Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 132.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
indication [feminine noun]
OBS: indication : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 132.