English (Publication and Bookselling)
title verso [correct]; title page verso
DEF: The reverse of the title-page, on which the publisher's name and address, printing history, ISBN [international standard book number] and other bibliographical details, and the printer's imprint are customarily printed.
French (Édition et librairie)
verso de la page de titre [correct, masculine noun]; verso de la page titre [correct, masculine noun]