English (Astrology)
stellium; satellitium
CONT: A stellium ... is an aspect pattern made up of three or more planets which are either in the same sign or in the same house....
CONT: A stellium... may also be showing enough... to give the required physical imprint of the sign, even when different from the Ascendant on the sun.
French (Astrologie)
amas planétaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe de planètes proches les unes des autres dans une zone du thème.
CONT: On parlera en général d'amas planétaire à partir d'un groupe d'au moins quatre planètes.