English (Personality Development)
environmental-mold trait [correct]
CONT: ... a pattern might be imprinted on the personality by something external to it... Such source traits, appearing as factors, we may call environmental-mold traits, because they spring from the molding effect of social institutions and physical realities which constitute the cultural patter...
French (Développement de la personnalité)
trait façonné par le milieu [masculine noun]