English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
imprinter unit [correct]
CONT: ... the most significant advance is the new imprinter unit, which enables a logo or language to be changed without interruption of production. This enables flexible production of different versions of one printed product.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
groupe de repiquage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pendant le roulage, il est par exemple possible de passer d'une langue à l'autre sans arrêter la production grâce à la technique du groupe de repiquage.