English (Labelling (Packaging))
stock label [correct]
DEF: A standard design label for small users that offers enough room for imprinting personal brands and product names.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages))
étiquette de modèle standard [correct, feminine noun]; étiquette de série [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Étiquette disponible en modèle standard, pour petits utilisateurs, différente de celles fabriquées à la demande, sur laquelle peuvent être imprimées diverses inscriptions.