English (Pricing (Air Transport))
optical code-reading
CONT: So far, at least five different methods have been considered for imprinting and capturing ticket data. They include bar coding, magnetic stripe and optical code-reading.
French (Tarification (Transport aérien))
lecture optique de caractères codés [feminine noun]