English (Tort Law (common law); Offences and crimes)
false imprisonment [correct]; arbitrary detention; unlawful confinement; forcible confinement
French (Droit des délits (common law); Infractions et crimes)
séquestration [correct, feminine noun]; détention arbitraire [feminine noun]; emprisonnement arbitraire [masculine noun]; emprisonnement fautif [masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law); Infracciones y crímenes)
privación ilegal de la libertad [correct, feminine noun]