English (Sentencing; Penal Administration)
accessory penalty [correct]
CONT: Reclusion Perpetua entails imprisonment for at least thirty(30) years after which the convict becomes eligible for pardon. It also carries with it accessory penalties, namely : perpetual special disqualification, etc. It is not the same as"life imprisonment" which, for one thing, does not carry with it any accessory penalty, and for another, does not appear to have any definite extent or duration.
French (Peines; Administration pénitentiaire)
peine accessoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Peine qui était attachée de plein droit à une condamnation pénale sans avoir à être expressement prononcée.
Spanish (Penas; Administración penitenciaria)
pena accesoria [feminine noun]
OBS: Reproducido de Law Terminology con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra