English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law); Social Problems; Sociology of the Family)
corporal punishment [correct]; physical punishment [correct]
DEF: ... punishment that is inflicted on the body(including imprisonment).
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie de la famille)
punition corporelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; punition physique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: punition corporelle; punition physique : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).