English (Penal Administration; Sentencing)
imprisonment term [correct]; term of imprisonment [correct]
CONT: When the sentencing judge imposes multiple sentences consecutively, the consecutive sentences shall consist of an imprisonment term which is the sum of the consecutive imprisonment terms, and a supervision term.
French (Administration pénitentiaire; Peines)
période d'emprisonnement [correct, feminine noun]; peine d'emprisonnement [correct, feminine noun]