English (Penal Administration)
inmate [correct]
DEF: A person who is serving a sentence of imprisonment.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
détenu [correct]
DEF: Personne qui purge une peine d'emprisonnement.
Spanish (Administración penitenciaria)
detenido [masculine noun]