English (Citizenship and Immigration)
local banishment [correct]
CONT: If the convicted offender has been previously sentenced to imprisonment or to a more serious penalty for a crime or delict, the term of imprisonment shall be of two to five years and the local banishment... for five years at the most.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
interdiction de séjour [correct, feminine noun]