English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Penal Law)
punishable by imprisonment [correct]
OBS: Act or omission
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Droit pénal)
punissable d'une peine d'emprisonnement [correct]; punissable d'emprisonnement [correct]