English (Criminology)
denunciation [correct]
CONT: Some offences not representing a continuing threat to the life and security of others, may, nonetheless, constitute such an affront to fundamental values that society could not tolerate their punishment or denunciation by any sanction other than imprisonment.
French (Criminologie)
réprobation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Jugement par lequel une personne condamne sévèrement les actes ou la conduite d'une autre.