English (Penal Administration)
sentence of less than two years [correct]; imprisonment for less than two years [correct]
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
peine de moins de deux ans de prison [correct, feminine noun]; peine de prison inférieure à deux ans [correct, feminine noun]