English (Criminology; Penal Administration)
provincially sentenced offender
DEF: A person who has received an aggregate sentence of less than two years imprisonment.
French (Criminologie; Administration pénitentiaire)
délinquant purgeant une peine de ressort provincial [masculine noun]
DEF: Personne condamnée à une peine d'emprisonnement globale de moins de deux ans.