English (Offences and crimes; Family Law (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
counsel a person under the age of fourteen years to touch [correct]
CONT: Every person who, for a sexual purpose, invites, counsels or incites a person under the age of fourteen years to touch, directly or indirectly, with a part of the body or with an object, the body of any person, including the body of the person who so invites, counsels or incites and the body of the person under the age of fourteen years, is guilty of an indictable offence and liable to imprisonment for a term not exceeding ten years or is guilty of an offence punishable on summary conviction.
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit de la famille (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
inviter un enfant de moins de quatorze ans à toucher [correct]
OBS: Est coupable soit d'un acte criminel et passible d'un emprisonnement maximal de dix ans, soit d'une infraction punissable sur déclaration de culpabilité par procédure sommaire, toute personne qui, à des fins d'ordre sexuel, invite, engage ou incite un enfant âgé de moins de quatorze ans à la toucher, à se toucher ou à toucher un tiers, directement ou indirectement, avec une partie du corps ou avec un objet.