English (Citizenship and Immigration; Penal Law)
maximum term of imprisonment of ten years or more
OBS: Source(s): IA 19(1)(c.1)(i) & (ii).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Droit pénal)
emprisonnement maximal égal ou supérieur à dix ans [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : LI 19(1)c.1(i) & (ii).