English (Sentencing)
remanet [correct]; sentence remanet [correct]; unexpired portion of the sentence [correct]
DEF: The portion of a term of imprisonment that remains to be served.
French (Peines)
remanet [correct]; reste de la peine [correct, masculine noun]; reliquat de la peine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie de la peine d'emprisonnement imposée à un détenu qu'il lui reste à purger à un moment donné.