English (Sentencing; Citizenship and Immigration)
maximum term of imprisonment [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Peines; Citoyenneté et immigration)
emprisonnement maximal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.