English (Sentencing)
multiple sentences [correct]
OBS: Where a person sentenced to a term of imprisonment that has not expired is sentenced to an additional term of imprisonment....
French (Peines)
peines multiples [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Art. 139, Loi sur le système correctionnel et la mise en liberté sous condition.