English (Special-Language Phraseology; Military Law)
imprisonment for two years or more [correct]
OBS: One of the punishments mentioned in section 139(1) of the National Defence Act.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Droit militaire)
emprisonnement minimal de deux ans [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Une des peines énumérées à l'article 139(1) de la Loi sur la défense nationale.