English (Property Law (common law))
improper relief [correct]
CONT: ... recall of the mandate based on asserted newly discovered evidence is improper relief...
CONT: Improper relief differed from ordinary relief in being derived from custom, prescription or express reservations.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
quasi-relief [correct, masculine noun]