English (Risks and Threats (Security); Rights and Freedoms; Communication and Information Management)
material privacy breach [correct, noun]
DEF: The improper or unauthorized handling of personal information that presents a real risk of significant harm to at least one person.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Droits et libertés; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
atteinte substantielle à la vie privée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Traitement inapproprié ou non autorisé de renseignements personnels qui présente un risque réel de préjudice grave pour au moins une personne.