English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law); Tort Law (common law))
misconduct [correct]
DEF: A dereliction of duty; unlawful or improper behavior.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des délits (common law))
inconduite [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: inconduite : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).