English (Accounting; Special-Language Phraseology)
accrued accounting at period end [correct]
CONT: Recipient inadequate financial policy, procedures and forms may include but are not limited to :... Lack of producers for accrued accounting at period end resulting in improper reporting of items in accounting period...
French (Comptabilité; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
comptabilité d'exercice à la fin de la période [feminine noun]