English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law); Tort Law (common law))
malice [correct]
OBS: Spite, ill-will or a spirit of vengeance and includes any other improper purpose, such as to gain a private collateral advantage.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des délits (common law))
malveillance [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: malveillance : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).