English (Exterior Covering Materials; Roofs (Building Elements))
reshingling [correct, noun]
CONT: Improper ventilation hastens the aging process of shingles and makes them more prone to elemental damage and sunlight. Reshingling is often the solution...
French (Revêtements extérieurs; Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
pose de nouveaux bardeaux [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Revestimientos para exteriores; Techos (Elementos de edificios))
colocación de nuevas tejas de madera [proposal, feminine noun]