English (Property Law (common law))
improper performance [correct]
CONT: The claimant,... claims damages for statutory compensation in respect of injuries allegedly caused by the defendants failure to perform or the improper performance of a contract for which the defendant is liable to the claimant...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
exécution incorrecte [correct, feminine noun]