English (Dentistry)
hypermineralization [correct]
DEF: The excessive deposit of minerals in the body.
CONT: Certain studies showed that improper calcium to magnesium ratios led to the development of hypermineralization--bones with calcium levels too high in relationship to other bone minerals, resulting in brittleness.
French (Dentisterie)
hyperminéralisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Excès d'éléments minéraux dans l'organisme.