English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
improper net-spinning caddisfly [correct]
OBS: A caddisfly of the family Hydropsychidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
hydropsyché importune [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Trichoptère de la famille des Hydropsychidae.