English (Immunology; Epidemiology; Biotechnology)
handling procedure [correct]; manipulation
CONT: Improper handling procedures are increasingly being recognized as a cause of primary vaccination failure.
French (Immunologie; Épidémiologie; Biotechnologie)
manipulation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une mauvaise manipulation est reconnue de plus en plus souvent en tant que cause d'échecs de primo-vaccination.
Spanish (Inmunología; Epidemiología; Biotecnología)
manipulación [correct, feminine noun]