English (Mathematics)
comparison test [correct]
OBS: "comparison test for integrals" :... The comparison test yields a method for checking the convergence of an improper integral... "comparison test for series" : a test for checking for convergence or divergence of a series...
French (Mathématiques)
test de comparaison [masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas)
prueba de comparación [correct, feminine noun]