English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Production)
parted rods [correct, see observation, plural]
DEF: Sucker rods that have been broken and separated in a pumping well because of corrosion, improper loading, damaged rods, etc.
OBS: parted rods: term rarely used in the singular (parted rod).
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Production pétrolière)
tiges sectionnées [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural]; tiges de pompage sectionnées [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: tiges (de pompage) sectionnées : terme rarement utilisé au singulier (tige sectionnée; tige de pompage sectionnée).