English (Citizenship and Immigration; Penal Law)
improper means [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Droit pénal)
moyens irréguliers [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).