English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
improper striking pressure [correct]
DEF: Usually, insufficient striking pressure on the blank so that details are not as clear as desired on the finished coin.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
pression de frappe inadéquate [correct, feminine noun]