English (Tort Law (common law); General Vocabulary)
misuse [correct, noun]
DEF: Erroneous or improper use.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Vocabulaire général)
mésusage [correct, masculine noun]; abus [correct, masculine noun]; mauvais usage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: mésuser : faire mauvais usage, abuser.
CONT: mésusage des antibiotiques et d'hormones de synthèse en alimentation animale.
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law); Vocabulario general)
uso indebido [masculine noun]; abuso [masculine noun]
CONT: Una empresa estadounidense presenta una demanda por uso indebido de las claves de identificación de sitios web.