English (Posology)
sub-therapeutic dosage; subtherapeutic dosage
CONT: This standard of practice involves the prevention, identification, and resolution of drug-related problems such as untreated indications or diseases; drug use without an indication; improper drug selection; sub-therapeutic dosages or overdosage; failure to receive drugs in a timely manner; and adverse drug interactions and drug reactions.
French (Posologie)
posologie sous-thérapeutique [feminine noun]