English (Citizenship and Immigration)
improperly issued document [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
document obtenu irrégulièrement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.