English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
late trading [correct]
CONT: As the name suggests, "late trading" refers to the purchase or sale of a security after the market closes at 4 p. m. where the security is improperly priced at that day's net asset value(NAV), rather than the as-of-yet undetermined NAV for the following day.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
opération hors délai [correct, feminine noun]; opération après la fermeture [correct, feminine noun]; opération effectuée après la clôture [correct, feminine noun]; opération hors heure limite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pratique qui consiste à attribuer aux demandes d'opérations sur titres présentées après la clôture des marchés, la valeur liquidative (le prix du titre) qui était en vigueur immédiatement avant la clôture.