English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
differential control [correct]
OBS: the primary cabin pressure controller provides three separate pressure controlling functions : isobaric control, differential control, and rate-of-change control.(...) Differential control limits cabin pressure to a safe differential if isobaric control is improperly selected or malfunctions.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
régulation en isosurpression
OBS: par analogie. Fonctionnement en isosurpression.