English (Fungal Diseases (Mycoses); Skin Appendages)
dermatophytic onychomycosis [correct]; nail dermatophytosis [correct]; nail ringworm [correct]; dermatophytic onychia [correct]; onychomycosis [avoid, see observation]
OBS: onychomycosis : This term is sometimes improperly used to refer to this condition.
OBS: B35.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies fongiques (mycoses); Phanères)
onychomycose dermatophytique [correct, feminine noun]; onyxis dermatophytique [correct, masculine noun]; dermatophytose unguéale [correct, feminine noun]; dermatophytose de l'ongle [correct, feminine noun]; onychomycose [avoid, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: onychomycose : Cette désignation est parfois abusivement utilisée pour désigner cette pathologie.
OBS: B35.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.