English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Medication)
toxic drug [correct, noun]
CONT: Toxic drugs are improperly used substances resulting in harmful health effects...
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Médicaments)
drogue toxique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] substance dont la consommation produit une altération de l'état de conscience et s'avère nuisible [à] la santé des personnes.