English (Law of Estates (common law); Legal Documents)
derogatory clause [correct]
DEF: In a will, this is a sentence or secret character, inserted by the testator, of which he reserves the knowledge to himself, with a condition that no will he may make thereafter should be valid, unless this clause be inserted word for word.
OBS: This is done as a precaution to guard against later wills being extorted by violence, or otherwise improperly obtained. Such a provision is anomalous.
French (Droit successoral (common law); Documents juridiques)
clause dérogatoire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho hereditario (common law); Documentos jurídicos)
cláusula derogatoria [feminine noun]