English (Nervous System)
microsleep [correct]
CONT: How many minor accidents happened at home or on the job because of a microsleep or lapse in attention? How many design errors were missed, computer-program steps miscoded, and prescriptions improperly filled?
French (Système nerveux)
microsommeil [masculine noun]; micro-sommeil [masculine noun, obsolete]