English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Animal Feed (Agric.))
offal meal [correct]
CONT: Investigations suggest the disease occurred overseas as a result of feeding cattle improperly processed meat or offal meal that contained high concentrations of the agent.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
farine d'issues [feminine noun]
OBS: issues : Extrémités ou viscères des animaux formant, avec les abats, le «cinquième quartier».