English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
spoiled ballot paper [correct]; spoiled ballot [correct]
DEF: [A] ballot paper that, on polling day,... has been found by the deputy returning officer to be soiled or improperly printed, or has been spoiled in marking by the elector [Canada Elections Act].
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
bulletin de vote annulé [correct, masculine noun]; bulletin annulé [correct, masculine noun]; bulletin de vote détérioré [masculine noun]; bulletin détérioré [masculine noun]; bulletin de vote gâté [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] un bulletin de vote [...] que le scrutateur a trouvé sali ou imprimé incorrectement, ou [...] que l'électeur a détérioré en le marquant [...] [Loi électorale, N.-B.].