English (Citizenship and Immigration)
improperly documented [correct, adjective]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
sans les papiers voulus [correct, adjective]; non muni des documents voulus [correct, adjective]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.