English (Road Networks)
county road [correct]
CONT: The roads which comprise a county road system established under the [Public Transportation and Highway Improvement Act] are county roads whether they [might] be in a town, a village or a township.
French (Réseaux routiers)
route de comté [correct, feminine noun]