English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
one-size-fits-all program
OBS: Source :Improving Social Security in Canada.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
programme uniformisé [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : La sécurité sociale dans le Canada de demain.