English (Television Arts; Theatre and Opera; Group Dynamics)
ad lib [correct, noun, familiar]; ad-lib [correct, noun, familiar]; improvisation [correct]
DEF: Unscripted, spur-of-the-moment comment.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Théâtre et Opéra; Dynamique des groupes)
improvisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Discours, texte ou jeu de scène improvisé.