English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Psychology of Communication)
originality [correct]
DEF: This is the ability to produce unusual or clever responses related to a given topic or situation. It is the ability to improvise solutions to problems or to develop procedures in situations where standard operating procedures do not apply. This ability is concerned with the degree of creativity of responses and does not deal with the number of responses made.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Psychologie de la communication)
originalité [correct]
OBS: original: qui paraît ne dériver de rien d'antérieur, ne ressemble à rien d'autre, est unique.