English (Small Household Appliances)
vegetable strainer [correct]
CONT: The Kitchen Aid [cuisine machine] was the black sheep of the lot.... In order to do all the performance tests, we had to improvise and use its vegetable strainer and grinder for blending functions.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
passoire-tamis [feminine noun]