English (CBRNE Weapons)
timer-operated improvised explosive device [correct, NATO, standardized]; TOIED [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: timer-operated improvised explosive device; TOIED : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Armes CBRNE)
engin explosif improvisé à retardement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; TOIED [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; dispositif explosif de circonstance à retardement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; TOIED [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; TOIED
OBS: engin explosif improvisé à retardement; dispositif explosif de circonstance à retardement; TOIED : termes et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.