English (CBRNE Weapons)
improvised projectile improvised explosive device [correct, NATO, standardized]; IPIED [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: improvised projectile improvised explosive device; IPIED : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Armes CBRNE)
engin explosif improvisé à projectile improvisé [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; IPIED [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; dispositif explosif de circonstance à projectile improvisé [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; IPIED [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; IPIED
OBS: engin explosif improvisé à projectile improvisé; dispositif explosif de circonstance à projectile improvisé; IPIED : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.