English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Demolition (Military))
PE-4 [correct]
OBS: ... explosive favored by anti-Iraqi forces in the construction of vehicle-borne IEDs [improvised explosive devices].
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Destruction (Militaire))
PE-4 [correct]
OBS: Explosif militaire de provenance soviétique.