English (CBRNE Weapons)
airborne improvised explosive device [correct, NATO, standardized]; ABIED [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: airborne improvised explosive device; ABIED : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Armes CBRNE)
engin explosif improvisé aéroporté [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ABIED [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; dispositif explosif de circonstance aéroporté [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ABIED [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ABIED
OBS: engin explosif improvisé aéroporté; dispositif explosif de circonstance aéroporté; ABIED : termes et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.