English (CBRNE Weapons)
improvised chemical, biological and radiological device [correct, officially approved]; ICBRD [correct, officially approved]
OBS: improvised chemical, biological and radiological device; ICBRD : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Armes CBRNE)
dispositif chimique, biologique et radiologique de circonstance [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ICBRD [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: dispositif chimique, biologique et radiologique de circonstance; ICBRD : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.