English (CBRNE Weapons)
victim-operated improvised explosive device [correct, NATO, standardized]; VOIED [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: victim-operated improvised explosive device; VOIED : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Armes CBRNE)
engin explosif improvisé déclenché par la victime [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; VOIED [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; dispositif explosif de circonstance déclenché par la victime [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; VOIED [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; VOIED
OBS: engin explosif improvisé déclenché par la victime; dispositif explosif de circonstance déclenché par la victime; VOIED : termes et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.