English (Naval Mines; CBRNE Weapons)
improvised sea mine [correct, NATO, standardized]; ISM [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: improvised sea mine; ISM : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Mines marines; Armes CBRNE)
mine marine de circonstance [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ISM [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mine marine de circonstance; ISM : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.