English (CBRNE Weapons)
large vehicle-borne improvised explosive device [correct, officially approved]; LVBIED [correct, officially approved]; large vehicle borne improvised explosive device [correct]; LVBIED [correct]; LVBIED
OBS: large vehicle-borne improvised explosive device; LVBIED : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board and the Joint Terminology Panel.
French (Armes CBRNE)
engin explosif improvisé à bord d'un véhicule lourd [correct, masculine noun]; LVBIED [correct, masculine noun]; dispositif explosif improvisé à bord d'un véhicule lourd [correct, masculine noun]; LVBIED [correct, masculine noun]; LVBIED; dispositif explosif de circonstance embarqué dans un gros véhicule [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; LVBIED [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; LVBIED
OBS: dispositif explosif de circonstance embarqué dans un gros véhicule; LVBIED : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense et le Groupe d’experts en terminologie interarmées.