English (Demolition (Military); CBRNE Operations)
improvised explosive device disposal operator [correct]; IEDD operator [correct]
French (Destruction (Militaire); Opérations CBRNE)
spécialiste en neutralisation d'engins explosifs improvisés [masculine and feminine noun]; spécialiste en IEDD [masculine and feminine noun]