English (CBRNE Operations; CBRNE Weapons)
improvised explosive device incident [correct]; IED incident [correct]
French (Opérations CBRNE; Armes CBRNE)
incident impliquant un engin explosif improvisé [correct, masculine noun]; incident impliquant un IED [correct, masculine noun]; incident causé par un dispositif explosif de circonstance [masculine noun]; accident provoqué par un dispositif explosif de circonstance [masculine noun]