English (Water Transport; Pollution (General))
improvised boom
OBS: Source(s): Basics of Oil Spills Cleanup.
French (Transport par eau; Pollution (Généralités))
barrière improvisée [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Principes fondamentaux du nettoyage des déversements d'hydrocarbures.