English (Vulcanology and Seismology; Geology; Physical Geography (General))
earthquake shock; seismic impulse; seismic disturbance; earth shock
French (Volcanologie et sismologie; Géologie; Géographie physique (Généralités))
secousse sismique [feminine noun]