English (Human Behaviour; Mental Disorders)
ego threat [correct]
DEF: Danger perceived by the ego in the demands of the id or in the emergence of a repressed impulse.
French (Comportement humain; Troubles mentaux)
menace au moi [correct, feminine noun]