English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Military Equipment)
vibration laboratory
CONT: The technical authority is seeking a qualified contractor to supply and provide support for a high speed DAQ [digital data acquisition system] for use by the vibration laboratory for field data collection of acoustic impulse noise.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Matériel militaire)
laboratoire de vibrations [masculine noun]
CONT: Le responsable technique désire obtenir les services d’un entrepreneur qualifié pour fournir et entretenir un SAD [système d’acquisition de données numériques] à haute vitesse qui sera utilisé par le laboratoire de vibrations pour recueillir sur le terrain des données sur le bruit acoustique impulsionnel.