English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology)
psychopathy [correct]
CONT: Psychopathy is related to a physiological defect that results in the underdevelopment of the part of the brain responsible for impulse control and emotions.
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique)
psychopathie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une personne diagnostiquée comme psychopathe présente nécessairement une personnalité antisociale, alors que l'inverse n'est pas systématique. La psychopathie se présente donc comme la forme clinique la plus sévère et la plus pathologique du trouble de la personnalité antisociale.
Spanish (Neurosis; Psicología clínica)
psicopatía [correct, feminine noun]