English (Nervous System)
nerve conduction [correct]; nervous conduction [correct]
DEF: The transmission of a nerve impulse along the process of a neuron.
French (Système nerveux)
conduction nerveuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Propagation d'un influx nerveux le long d'une voie nerveuse.