English (Manias; Human Behaviour; Clinical Psychology)
pyromania [correct]
DEF: A mental disorder characterized by the impulse to set fire to things.
OBS: F63.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Manies; Comportement humain; Psychologie clinique)
pyromanie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tendance pathologique à allumer des incendies.
OBS: F63.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Manías; Comportamiento humano; Psicología clínica)
piromanía [correct, feminine noun]