English (Lasers and Masers; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
nitrogen impulse laser [correct]
CONT: Luminescence was excited by radiation of nitrogen impulse laser with 337. 1 nm length.
French (Masers et lasers; Physique radiologique et applications)
laser impulsionnel à azote [correct, masculine noun]