English (Nervous System)
electro-olfactogram [correct]; EOG [correct]
DEF: A recording of the electrical impulse changes detected by an electrode placed on the surface of the olfactory mucosa as the mucosa is subjected to an odorous stimulus.
French (Système nerveux)
électroolfactogramme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enregistrement des impulsions électriques venues des cellules nerveuses olfactives.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
electro-olfactogramo