English (Muscles and Tendons)
diadochokinesia [correct]; diadochocinesia [correct]
DEF: The function of arresting one motor impulse and substituting for it one that is diametrically opposite.
French (Muscles et tendons)
diadococinésie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aptitude naturelle à exécuter rapidement et alternativement des mouvements opposés (...)
OBS: p. ex. la pronation et la supination de l'avant-bras