English (Nervous System)
action potential [correct]; AP [correct]
DEF: The change in excitable tissue during nerve impulse propagation.
French (Système nerveux)
potentiel d'action [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Inversion passagère du potentiel de la membrane d'une structure nerveuse ou musculaire.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
potencial de acción [correct, masculine noun]