English (Mental Disorders)
marked psychopathology [correct]
CONT: It is quite likely that bulimic syndromes sometimes reflect a primary disruption of controls over mood, impulse, and appetite in individuals showing marked psychopathology.
French (Troubles mentaux)
psychopathologie marquée [correct, feminine noun]