English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Astronomy)
astronomical radar [correct]
CONT: An impulse response function and a transfer function of use for partially coherent systems are presented. Partially coherent systems are those that transform a complex amplitude input to an output intensity and are encountered in many guises including optical systems, radiometers, scatterometers, astronomical radars...
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Astronomie)
radar astronomique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Astronomía)
radar astronómico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los radares astronómicos son los más potentes, ya que los astros que han de reflejar sus ondas se encuentran a veces a centenares de millones de kilómetros […]