English (Psychology (General))
self-sentiment [correct]
DEF: (R. B. Cattell) A control of impulse, temperamental capacity to integrate, and strong investment of appropriate behavior integrated about the self-concept(or, roughly, self-respect).
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
sentiment de soi [masculine noun]; sentiment du moi [masculine noun]