English (Criminal Psychology)
subjective distress
CONT: Significant improvement in several other measures including subjective distress, impulse control, role impairment, alcohol abuse and suicidal ideation were also detected.
French (Psychologie criminelle)
détresse subjective [proposal, feminine noun]