English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Telecommunications Transmission)
noise amplitude distribution [correct]
DEF: A presentation of impulsive noise data in terms of its basic parameters of spectrum amplitude and impulse rate.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Transmission (Télécommunications))
courbe de répartition de l'amplitude du bruit [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Présentation des données sur le bruit impulsif, d'après ses paramètres fondamentaux d'amplitude du spectre et des taux d'impulsions.