English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
relative refractory period [correct]
OBS: A brief period after the discharge of a nerve impulse when the neuron can only be fired by a stimulus that is much stronger than normal.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
période réfractaire relative [correct, feminine noun]