English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
stepping relay; impulse relay; step relay
OBS: RSCF 56 électricité. A relay which makes contacts in accordance with the number of impulses received by the relay. Syn. :impulse relay; step relay LGTF 75 no 8956.
French (Appareillage électrique)
relais intégrateur d'impulsions; relais pas à pas; relais à impulsions
OBS: RSCF 56 Relais dont le fonctionnement dépend du nombre d'impulsions qu'il reçoit. Syn.: relais pas à pas; relais à impulsions LGTF no 8956 15/3/77.