English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
finite impulse response digital filter [correct]; FIR digital filter [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
filtre numérique à réponse impulsionnelle finie [correct, masculine noun]