English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
impulse transmission; pulse transmission; pulsed transmission
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
transmission pulsée [feminine noun]; transmission d'impulsion [feminine noun]