English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Heart)
right bundle branch block [correct]; RBBB [correct]
CONT: Right bundle branch block(RBBB) occurs when transmission of the electrical impulse is delayed or fails to conduct along the right bundle branch. Thus, the right ventricle depolarizes via cell-to-cell conduction spreading from the interventricular septum and left ventricle to the right ventricle.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Cœur)
bloc de branche droite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La survenue de TV [tachycardie ventriculaire] et de FV [fibrillation ventriculaire] en l'absence d'atteinte structurelle du myocarde peut être la conséquence d'un syndrome de Brugada [4], caractérisé par une surélévation du segment ST à l'ECG associée à un aspect de bloc de branche droite (anomalie de la conduction électrique au sein du ventricule droit).