English (Geophysics; Turbines)
total bore fluid [correct]
CONT: ... [in some] devices... the energy of the total bore fluid is first converted into kinetic energy before being harnessed-i. e. to the bladeless turbine, the Armstead-Hero turbine, E. G. D. and the total-flow impulse turbine.
French (Géophysique; Turbines)
fluide de forage total [masculine noun]