English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
collected trot [correct]
CONT: Collected Trot : The neck [of the horse] should be raised permitting the shoulders to move with greater ease in all directions, the hind legs being well engaged and maintaining the energetic impulsion notwithstanding the slower movement.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
trot rassemblé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La poussée de chacun des postérieurs déplace le corps du cheval à la fois en avant et de bas en haut. Le trot rassemblé consiste [...] à augmenter l'effort de projection verticale au détriment de l'effort de propulsion horizontale.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
trote reunido [correct, masculine noun]