English (Air Transport)
steady noise [correct]
OBS: (...) the effect of noise depends on characteristics of the ADF receiver(...) and also on the nature of the noise(e. g. steady noise, impulsive noise).
French (Transport aérien)
bruit à spectre continu
OBS: (...) l'influence des parasites dépend des caractéristiques du récepteur du radiogoniomètre automatique (...) ainsi que de la nature des parasites (bruit à spectre continu, bruit erratique, etc.).