English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Clinical Psychology)
Thurstone Temperament Schedule [correct]
DEF: The TTS assessment helps evaluate six personality traits and provides you with a profile that can be helpful in assessing probable success in a particular position. These traits are : Active, Impulsive, Dominant, Stable, Sociable, Reflective.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Psychologie clinique)
échelle de mesure de l'attitude de Thurstone [feminine noun]