English (Personality Development; Clinical Psychology)
extraversion [correct]; extroversion [correct]
CONT: Currently, extraversion most commonly denotes an "outgoing" personality type-gregarious, sociable, impulsive, uninhibited, optimistic, carefree, etc.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Psychologie clinique)
extraversion [correct, feminine noun]; extroversion [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Attitude d'une personne qui se tourne vers les autres, qui s'extériorise facilement.
Spanish (Desarrollo de la personalidad; Psicología clínica)
extraversión [correct, feminine noun]