English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Clinical Psychology)
Barratt Impulsiveness Scale [correct]; BIS [correct]
CONT: The Barratt Impulsiveness Scale... is a questionnaire designed to assess the personality/behavioral construct of impulsiveness. It is the most widely cited instrument for the assessment of impulsiveness and has been used to advance our understanding of this construct and its relationship to other clinical phenomena for 50 years...
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Psychologie clinique)
Échelle d'impulsivité de Barratt [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Questionnaire d'autoévaluation qui permet de mesurer] trois types d'impulsivité : les difficultés de planification, l'impulsivité motrice [et] l'impulsivité cognitive.