English (Psychology (General))
bodyego [correct]; bodyself [correct]
DEF: The self, as bodyego, is dominated by instinctual urges, impulsiveness, the pleasure principle, involuntary urges and discharges-all the id-like primary processes and drives described so well by Freud et al.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
moi corporel [masculine noun]
CONT: L'on peut rappeler ici la phrase célèbre de Freud : «le moi est avant tout un moi corporel... Le moi est avant tout un moi-corps».