English (Paleontology)
impunctate shell [correct]
OBS: [The term] impunctate shell [refers to a Brachiopod] shell lacking endopunctae or pseudopunctae.
French (Paléontologie)
test imponctué [correct]; test non poncturé [correct]
OBS: (...) un test [de Brachiopode] imponctué [a] la couche fibreuse (...) compacte (...)