English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
No one shall touch me with impunity [correct]; Nemo me impune lacessit [Latin]
OBS: Motto of The Black Watch of Canada (Royal Highland Regiment).
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Personne ne m'offensera impunément [correct]; Nemo me impune lacessit [Latin]
OBS: Devise du régiment The Black Watch of Canada (Royal Highland Regiment).