English (Egg Industry; Noodles and Pasta)
liquid whole egg [correct]; LWE [correct]
CONT: Shell eggs are broken on automated machines at speeds ranging from 21, 000-65, 000 eggs per hour. The quality of the internal contents of the eggs are carefully monitored at this stage so that no impurities are used. The eggs are either separated into whites and yolks or remain as liquid whole egg.
French (Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation); Pâtes alimentaires)
œuf entier liquide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'œuf entier liquide entre dans la composition de la plupart des pâtisseries pour la fabrication de cakes, de génoises, de boudoirs ou de quatre quarts.