English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
high purity [correct, noun]
CONT: Any element or compound contains a certain amount of impurities. When the total content of impurities in the substance is very low, the purity of the substance can be divided into three grades : pure, high purity and ultra high purity.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
grande pureté [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le benzène, le toluène et les xylènes de grande pureté servent à fabriquer les polymères de base tels que le polyester (polyéthylène téréphtalate ou «PET»), les polystyrènes, les polycarbonates, les nylons et les polyuréthanes servant à fabriquer des biens de consommation en plastique [...]