English (Transport of Oil and Natural Gas; Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
sales oil line [correct]
DEF: Merchantable crude-oil line from a lease or offshore, production-processing platform carrying oil that has had water and other impurities removed; a line transporting pipeline oil.
French (Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
conduite d'hydrocarbures commercialisables [feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par Pétro-Canada.