English (Sugar Industry; Maple-Sugar Industry)
concentrated syrup [correct, noun]
CONT: The resulting concentrated syrup is filtered to remove impurities and then boiled in... large evaporators to become pure maple syrup.
French (Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation); Industrie de l'érable)
sirop d'érable concentré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sirop d'érable dont une partie du saccharose est extrait et qui est employé à des fins culinaires ou industrielles.