English (Mineralogy)
alumocalcite [correct]
DEF: A variety of opal containing lime and alumina as impurities.
French (Minéralogie)
alumocalcite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété d'opale contenant de l'alumine et de la chaux comme impuretés.