English (Semiconductors (Electronics); Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Solar Energy)
p-conductive layer [correct]; positive conductive layer [correct]
DEF: A positively charged semiconductor material in which silicon is doped with impurities for producing a lack of electrons.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique); Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Énergie solaire)
couche conductrice p [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Matériau semiconducteur chargé négativement comprenant du silicium dopé d'impuretés afin de produire un déficit d'électrons.