English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Pollution (General); Wastewater Treatment)
suction device
CONT: Almost all techniques for sampling impurities in contaminated atmospheres require some suction device for drawing air through a sampling instrument.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution (Généralités); Traitement des eaux usées)
dispositif d'aspiration [masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe plusieurs dispositifs d'aspiration: pompe à vide, trompe à eau ou à vapeur, pompes spéciales entraînées par un moteur au dioxyde de carbone liquide.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Contaminación (Generalidades); Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
unidad aspiradora [correct, feminine noun]; dispositivo de aspiración [correct, masculine noun]