English (Pollutants)
ionized organic impurity [correct]
CONT: This example opens the way to many possible applications, for example, the concentration of uranium in leaching solutions for low-grade minerals, the purification of technical products contaminated with ionized organic or inorganic impurities, or the treatment of effluents containing poisonous ionized products (cyanides, chromates, etc.).
French (Agents de pollution)
impureté organique ionisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cet exemple ouvre la voie à de nombreuses possibilités d'application, par exemple la concentration de l'uranium dans les liqueurs d'attaque des minerais pauvres, la purification de produits techniques souillés d'impuretés minérales ou organiques ionisées ou le traitement d'eaux résiduaires contenant des produits ionisés toxiques (cyanures, chromates, etc.).