English (Plant and Crop Production)
admixture [correct]
CONT: The maximum impurity tolerance allowed for open-pollinated sunflowers is one-half of one per cent(0. 5%) detectable admixtures with plants of other varieties or clearly distinguishable off-types.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
mélange [masculine noun]