English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
dopant [correct]
DEF: An impurity added to a substance to produce a deliberate change.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
dopant [correct, masculine noun]; dope [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Substance dont l'addition en faible quantité modifie ou renforce les propriétés d'un matériau, d'un corps.