English (Pools; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
impurity
OBS: ... Swimming pools must be completely drained once every three months at least; more often if the methods used daily for removal of impurities are insufficient, ...
French (Piscines; Traitement des eaux)
crasse [correct]
OBS: [...] les bassins seront obligatoirement et totalement vidangés tous les trois mois au moins et plus souvent si les moyens employés journellement pour l'élimination des crasses sont insuffisamment efficaces [...]