English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
bipolar circuit [correct]; bipolar IC [correct]; bipolar integrated circuit [correct]
CONT: The npn transistor is the workhorse of bipolar ICs. In monolithic bipolar circuits, the choice of the npn transistor structure and impurity profile serves as the starting point of the design.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
circuit intégré bipolaire [correct, masculine noun]; circuit bipolaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aujourd'hui les circuits bipolaires sont les plus répandus, mais les MOS remportent le plus vif succès dans le domaine des mémoires.
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
circuito bipolar [correct, masculine noun]