English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
doped silicon [correct]
DEF: Silicon containing an impurity element.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
silicone contaminé
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
silicio contaminado [masculine noun]