English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
physical impurity [correct]
CONT: It will often be necessary to provide prior treatment processes for the purpose of: ... eliminating the major physical impurities (...)
French (Traitement des eaux)
impureté physique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il sera souvent nécessaire de prévoir des traitements préalables destinés à : [...] éliminer les impuretés physiques les plus importantes [...]