English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
diffused junction [correct]
DEF: A junction formed by the solid-state diffusion of an impurity into a semiconductor of the opposite type.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
jonction par diffusion [correct, feminine noun]; jonction diffusée [correct, feminine noun]