English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Finance)
surplus productivity
OBS: ... the net income that remains as a profit to the enterprise and which is imputable to land after the expenses necessary to the operation have been paid and the capital invested in improvements has been satisfied.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Finances)
surplus de productivité [masculine noun]
OBS: [...] le revenu net qui constitue le profit de l'entreprise et qu'on impute au terrain après avoir tenu compte des frais requis pour l'exploitation et payé le capital affecté au bâtiment et aux améliorations.